logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.xazqirvonelu.site
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@xazqirvonelu.site

Creality PLA 1.75 mm, rial 1 kg 3D Printer Filament, Brown

Manufacturer: CREALITY
ID: 3301010382
3190€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 04.11
40+pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Weight & dimensions
Weight1 kg
Height70 mm
Width210 mm
Depth210 mm
Diameter1.75 mm
Density1250 kg/m³
Packaging data
Package weight1.29 kg
Package depth210 mm
Package height70 mm
Package width210 mm
Package typeSpool
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Material
MaterialPolylactic acid (PLA)
Performance
Print technologyFused Filament Fabrication (FFF)
Filament thickness supported1.75 mm
Features
CompatibilityFDM Printers
Product colourBrown
Printing coloursBrown
Print speed600 mm/sec
Height (max)7 cm
Brand compatibilityCreality 3D
Easy to usecheckmark
Printing materialPolylactic acid (PLA)
Accuracy0.03 mm
Maximum extruder tip temperature230 °C
Colour nameBrown
Extrusion temperature230 °C
Tensile strength52991 kPa
Elongation at break6.304%
Nozzle temperature230 °C
Impact strength8.8344 kJ/m²
Tensile modulus1146.064 MPa
Diameter tolerance0.03 mm
Print temperature guideline230 °C
Flexural strength92.381 MPa
Flexural modulus2490.178 MPa
Minimum extruder tip temperature190 °C
EAN6971636401285

The Creality Hyper PLA Filament Brown 1 kg is a polylactic acid material formulated for high-speed fused filament fabrication (FFF) and fused deposition modeling (FDM) 3D printing. It supports print speeds of up to 600 mm/sec while maintaining reliable layer formation through consistent flow and rapid cooling. A diameter tolerance of ±0.03 mm ensures consistent feeding and extrusion during operation. The nozzle temperature ranges from 190 °C to 230 °C, with 230 °C as the recommended setting. This brown filament is intended for prototypes, figurines, and functional parts that need greater durability than basic PLA offers.

The material comes on a spool wound automatically to reduce the risk of tangling during high-speed runs. It achieves good bed adhesion with a build plate temperature between 25 °C and 60 °C. Mechanical properties include a tensile strength of 52,991 kPa and an impact strength of 8.8344 kJ/m², giving it a rigid structural profile. An elongation at break of 6.304% indicates how the material behaves under stress before fracturing. The spool is designed for use with Creality 3D hardware and other FDM printers that accept 1.75 mm filament.

Key Features:
  • Net filament weight: 1000 g per spool
  • Total package weight: 1290 g
  • Tensile modulus: 1146.06 MPa
  • Flexural strength: 92.381 MPa
  • Flexural modulus: 2490.18 MPa
  • Material density: 1250 kg/m³
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11 - 04.11
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11 - 04.11
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11 - 04.11
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11 - 04.11
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11 - 04.11
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 02.11 - 04.11
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 02.11 - 03.11
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 04.11
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 04.11
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 03.11
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 02.11 - 04.11
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 02.11 - 04.11
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 03.11
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search