logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.xazqirvonelu.site
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@xazqirvonelu.site

Kingston FURY Renegade Pro 32GB (1 x 32GB) DDR5 7200 MHz, CL38 Memory (EXPO)

Manufacturer: KINGSTON
ID: KF572RH38RB-32
198790€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: 05.11 - 07.11
Supplier dispatch ETA: 03.11.2026
Select your store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 03.11.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 03.11.2026 Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 03.11.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 03.11.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 03.11.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Manuals
Weight & dimensions
Weight35.45 g
Height34.1 mm
Width7.31 mm
Depth133.3 mm
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)-55 - 100 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 95 °C
Packaging data
Package weight51.2 g
Package depth14 mm
Package height171.4 mm
Package width57.1 mm
Other features
Number of pins288
Country of originChina, Taiwan
Doesn't containHalogen
Features
Internal memory typeDDR5
ECCcheckmark
Module configuration4096M x 80
Lead platingGold
CAS latency38
Product colourBlack
Memory clock speed3600 MHz
Row cycle time48 ns
Refresh row cycle time410 ns
Row active time32 ns
Backlightcross
Memory voltage1.4 V
Cooling typePassive
SPD profilecheckmark
Memory form factor288-pin DIMM
Memory ranking1
Component forPC/Server
Internal memory32 GB
Product typeRandom-access memory
Memory layout (modules x size)1 x 32 GB
Row Precharge Time (TRP)16
JEDEC standardcheckmark
Programming power voltage (VPP)1.8 V
Memory data transfer rate7200 MT/s
Buffered memory typeRegistered (buffered)
On-Die ECCcheckmark
AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO)checkmark
AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO) version1.1
Logistics data
Master (outer) case height61 mm
Master (outer) case width196.8 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight1.42 kg
Master (outer) case length311.1 mm
Products per master (outer) case25 pc(s)
Sustainability
Compliance certificatesRoHS
EAN0740617354928
Warranty30 years

The Kingston FURY Renegade Pro DDR5 memory module provides high-bandwidth data access designed for intensive computing workloads on compatible desktop and server platforms. Built with a registered and buffered architecture, this component maintains signal integrity and reduces the electrical load on the memory controller during heavy processing. It is engineered specifically for professional environments requiring stable operations, such as hardware virtualization, content creation, and complex mathematical calculations. The hardware utilizes a standard 288-pin interface to connect with modern server motherboards.

System stability is supported by built-in Error-Correction Code (ECC) technology, which actively detects and corrects memory errors to prevent data corruption during mission-critical tasks. The unit integrates AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO) version 1.1, allowing system builders to apply predefined configuration profiles directly to supported boards. Heat management is handled through a passive cooling mechanism enclosed in a discreet black casing, ensuring consistent thermal dissipation without the need for active fans. The absence of integrated backlighting maintains a professional visual profile suitable for data centers.

Key Features:
  • 32 GB total capacity in a single-module configuration
  • 7,200 MT/s effective data transfer rate
  • 3,600 MHz base memory clock speed
  • CAS latency of 38
  • 1.4 V operating voltage requirement
  • Physical dimensions: 133.35 mm (L) x 34.12 mm (H) x 7.31 mm (W)
  • Component weight: 35.45 g
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 04.11 - 07.11
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 04.11 - 07.11
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 04.11 - 07.11
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 04.11 - 07.11
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 04.11 - 07.11
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 07.11
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 06.11
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 05.11 - 07.11
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 05.11 - 07.11
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 05.11 - 06.11
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 07.11
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 07.11
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 05.11 - 06.11
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search